State,
Institution,
Department,
Contact
 
 
CT:
Geography,
John E. Harmon
 
 
CT:
Environmental Earth Sciences,
Roy Wilson
 
 
CT:
Geography,
Valerie Kier
 
 
CT:
Geography,
Eric West
 
 
CT:
Geography,
Robert Cromley
 
 
CT:
Urban Studies,
Alexander Vias
 
 
CT:
Natural Resources Management & Engineering,
Dan Civco
 
 
CT:
Civil & Environmental Engineering,
Michael Accorsi
 
 
CT:
Agricultural Extension Center,
Sandy Prisloe
 
 
CT:
Urban and Community Services,
Stephen L. Ross
 
 
CT:
Earth and Environmental Sciences,
Barry Chernoff
 
 
CT:
School of Forestry and Environmental Studies,
Paul Draghi
 
 
MA:
GIS Lab,
Andy Anderson
 
 
MA:
Geology and Geophysics,
Rudolph Hon
 
 
MA:
Geography and Environment,
Curtis Woodcock
 
 
MA:
Environmental Studies,
Laura Goldin
 
 
MA:
Geography,
Larry Harman
 
 
MA:
Geography and The Clark Labs,
Ron Eastman
 
 
MA:
GIS for Development and Environment,
Yelena Ogneva-Himmelberger
 
 
MA:
Geography,
Jane Xinxin Zhang
 
 
MA:
Geography,
David Merwin
 
 
MA:
Center for Geographic Analysis,
Peter Bol
 
 
MA:
Dept of Urban Planning and Design,
Jerold S. Kayden
 
 
MA:
Urban Planning and Operations Research,
Joe Ferreira
 
 
MA:
Dept of Urban Studies and Planning,
Lawrence J. Vale
 
 
MA:
Dept of Geology and Geography,
Thomas Millett
 
 
MA:
Department of Earth and Environment,
Todd Fritch
 
 
MA:
Geography,
William Hamilton
 
 
MA:
Environmental Science and Policy,
Jon Caris
 
 
MA:
Geographic Information Systems Certificate,
Linda Belton
 
 
MA:
Dept of Urban and Environmental Policy and Planning,
Julian Agyeman
 
 
MA:
Center for Geographic Information Systems,
Patrick Florance
 
 
MA:
Office of Geographic Information and Analysis,
Richard Taupier
 
 
MA:
Landscape Architecture and Regional Planning,
Mark Hamin
 
 
MA:
Environmental, Earth & Ocean Sciences,
Jack Looney
 
 
MA:
Environmental, Earth & Atmospheric Sciences,
Alex Brown
 
 
MA:
Geography and Regional Planning,
Stephanie Kelly
 
 
MA:
Geosciences,
Dave Backus
 
 
MA:
Physical and Earth Sciences,
William Hansen
 
 
MA:
Urban Studies,
Steven Corey
 
 
MA:
Interdisciplinary and Global Studies Division,
Rob Krueger
 
 
ME:
Environmental Studies,
Tom Wenzel
 
 
ME:
Environmental Studies,
Eileen Sylvan Johnson
 
 
ME:
Environmental Science,
Beth Kopp
 
 
ME:
GIS Lab,
Gordon Longsworth
 
 
ME:
Environmental Geology,
Thomas Eastler
 
 
ME:
Forestry and Environmental Studies,
David Hobbins
 
 
ME:
Environmental Studies and GIS Center,
Tora Johnson
 
 
ME:
Spatial Information Science and Engineering,
Kate Beard-Tisdale
 
 
ME:
Environmental Studies,
Chunzeng Wang
 
 
ME:
Environmental Studies,
Owen Grumbling
 
 
ME:
GIS,
Vinton Valentine
 
 
ME:
Community Planning & Development,
Charles Colgan
 
 
NH:
Environmental Studies,
Laura Alexander
 
 
NH:
Geography,
Jonathan Chipman
 
 
NH:
Engineering,
Liaquat Khan
 
 
NH:
Geography and Environmental Planning,
Kurt Schroeder
 
 
NH:
GIS Lab for Remote Sensing and Spatial Analysis,
Fay Rubin
 
 
NH:
Spatial Information Technology Program,
Peg Heaney
 
 
RI:
GIS and Services,
Lynn Carlson
 
 
RI:
Arts & Sciences,
John Stachelhaus
 
 
RI:
Engineering & Technology,
Edward Hanrahan
 
 
RI:
Political Science,
Francis J. Leazes Jr.
 
 
RI:
Environmental Data Center,
Peter August
 
 
VT:
Environmental Studies,
John Van Hoesen
 
 
VT:
Mountain Recreation Management,
John DeLeo
 
 
VT:
Geography,
Ronald Liebowitz
 
 
VT:
Rubenstein School of Environment and Natural Resources,
Leslie Morrissey
 

The New England Chapter of the Urban and Regional Information Systems Association (NEURISA) is the professional association of Geographic Information Systems (GIS) practitioners in New England. NEURISA is a nonprofit 501(c)6 organization whose mission is to advance the effective and appropriate use of GIS and related information technologies to solve challenges throughout the region.
NEURISA Privacy Policy | Contact NEURISA

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software