State,
Institution,
Department,
Contact
 
 
CT:
Geography,
John E. Harmon
 
 
CT:
Environmental Earth Sciences,
Roy Wilson
 
 
CT:
Geography,
Valerie Kier
 
 
CT:
Geography,
Eric West
 
 
CT:
Geography,
Robert Cromley
 
 
CT:
Urban Studies,
Alexander Vias
 
 
CT:
Natural Resources Management & Engineering,
Dan Civco
 
 
CT:
Civil & Environmental Engineering,
Michael Accorsi
 
 
CT:
Agricultural Extension Center,
Sandy Prisloe
 
 
CT:
Urban and Community Services,
Stephen L. Ross
 
 
CT:
Earth and Environmental Sciences,
Barry Chernoff
 
 
CT:
School of Forestry and Environmental Studies,
Paul Draghi
 
 
MA:
GIS Lab,
Andy Anderson
 
 
MA:
Geology and Geophysics,
Rudolph Hon
 
 
MA:
Geography and Environment,
Curtis Woodcock
 
 
MA:
Environmental Studies,
Laura Goldin
 
 
MA:
Geography,
Larry Harman
 
 
MA:
Geography and The Clark Labs,
Ron Eastman
 
 
MA:
GIS for Development and Environment,
Yelena Ogneva-Himmelberger
 
 
MA:
Geography,
Jane Xinxin Zhang
 
 
MA:
Geography,
David Merwin
 
 
MA:
Center for Geographic Analysis,
Peter Bol
 
 
MA:
Dept of Urban Planning and Design,
Jerold S. Kayden
 
 
MA:
Urban Planning and Operations Research,
Joe Ferreira
 
 
MA:
Dept of Urban Studies and Planning,
Lawrence J. Vale
 
 
MA:
Dept of Geology and Geography,
Thomas Millett
 
 
MA:
Department of Earth and Environment,
Todd Fritch
 
 
MA:
Geography,
William Hamilton
 
 
MA:
Environmental Science and Policy,
Jon Caris
 
 
MA:
Geographic Information Systems Certificate,
Linda Belton
 
 
MA:
Dept of Urban and Environmental Policy and Planning,
Julian Agyeman
 
 
MA:
Center for Geographic Information Systems,
Patrick Florance
 
 
MA:
Office of Geographic Information and Analysis,
Richard Taupier
 
 
MA:
Landscape Architecture and Regional Planning,
Mark Hamin
 
 
MA:
Environmental, Earth & Ocean Sciences,
Jack Looney
 
 
MA:
Environmental, Earth & Atmospheric Sciences,
Alex Brown
 
 
MA:
Geography and Regional Planning,
Stephanie Kelly
 
 
MA:
Geosciences,
Dave Backus
 
 
MA:
Physical and Earth Sciences,
William Hansen
 
 
MA:
Urban Studies,
Steven Corey
 
 
MA:
Interdisciplinary and Global Studies Division,
Rob Krueger
 
 
ME:
Environmental Studies,
Tom Wenzel
 
 
ME:
Environmental Studies,
Eileen Sylvan Johnson
 
 
ME:
Environmental Science,
Beth Kopp
 
 
ME:
GIS Lab,
Gordon Longsworth
 
 
ME:
Environmental Geology,
Thomas Eastler
 
 
ME:
Forestry and Environmental Studies,
David Hobbins
 
 
ME:
Environmental Studies and GIS Center,
Tora Johnson
 
 
ME:
Spatial Information Science and Engineering,
Kate Beard-Tisdale
 
 
ME:
Environmental Studies,
Chunzeng Wang
 
 
ME:
Environmental Studies,
Owen Grumbling
 
 
ME:
GIS,
Vinton Valentine
 
 
ME:
Community Planning & Development,
Charles Colgan
 
 
NH:
Environmental Studies,
Laura Alexander
 
 
NH:
Geography,
Jonathan Chipman
 
 
NH:
Engineering,
Liaquat Khan
 
 
NH:
Geography and Environmental Planning,
Kurt Schroeder
 
 
NH:
GIS Lab for Remote Sensing and Spatial Analysis,
Fay Rubin
 
 
NH:
Spatial Information Technology Program,
Peg Heaney
 
 
RI:
GIS and Services,
Lynn Carlson
 
 
RI:
Arts & Sciences,
John Stachelhaus
 
 
RI:
Engineering & Technology,
Edward Hanrahan
 
 
RI:
Political Science,
Francis J. Leazes Jr.
 
 
RI:
Environmental Data Center,
Peter August
 
 
VT:
Environmental Studies,
John Van Hoesen
 
 
VT:
Mountain Recreation Management,
John DeLeo
 
 
VT:
Geography,
Ronald Liebowitz
 
 
VT:
Rubenstein School of Environment and Natural Resources,
Leslie Morrissey
 
 
 

NEURISA serves Connecticut, New Hampshire, Maine, Massachusetts, Rhode Island and Vermont.
NEURISA is a not-for-profit [501(c)(6)] professional organization incorporated in Massachusetts.

NEURISA Privacy Policy | Contact NEURISA

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software